Orange County  »  12566  »  Route 302  »  867 Route 302

867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 867 Route 302, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 19-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,505

Lot & Building Information for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Building sqft 3,676
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $15,080.

When was 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 12/31/2003 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $410,000

Title Documents for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/29/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/31/2003 - D
01/16/2004 - R
Deed
12/31/2003 - D
01/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,080
Current property tax $14,505
Market value $844,900
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,300 $189,000 79.7907 $15,080 +277.26%
2024 $774,300 $189,000 21.15 $3,997 -15.47%
2023 $635,100 $189,000 25.02 $4,729 -15.30%
2022 $538,000 $189,000 29.54 $5,583 -3.44%
2021 $534,900 $187,900 30.77 $5,782 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 867 Route 302, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.75
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.75
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.33
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.33
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.86

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.43
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.90
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.06
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.30
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.92

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 2.94
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.06
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.30