Orange County  »  12549  »  Little Collabar Rd  »  8 Little Collabar Rd

8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 21-1-64.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Current property tax $9,015

Lot & Building Information for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $9,582.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,582
Current property tax $9,015
Market value $542,700
Assessed value $121,400

Assessment History for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,500 $121,400 78.9303 $9,582 +268.32%
2024 $497,300 $121,400 21.43 $2,602 -16.03%
2023 $407,900 $121,400 25.52 $3,098 -13.17%
2022 $345,600 $121,400 29.39 $3,568 -3.13%
2021 $345,600 $121,400 30.34 $3,683 -4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.04
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.04
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.41
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.41
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.04
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.44
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.19
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.08
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.20

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.04
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.69