Orange County  »  12549  »  Little Collabar Rd  »  53 Little Collabar Rd

53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 21-1-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $429,999
Arm's length
Property tax $11,887

Lot & Building Information for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 3,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,600, the tax amount paid for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $11,886.

When was 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $429,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $429,999
04/12/2019 $252,600
09/17/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/20/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
04/17/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/12/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
09/17/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
01/14/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,887
Market value $673,200
Assessed value $150,600

Assessment History for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,300 $150,600 78.9303 $11,887 +268.32%
2024 $617,000 $150,600 21.43 $3,227 -16.03%
2023 $506,000 $150,600 25.52 $3,843 -13.17%
2022 $428,700 $150,600 29.39 $4,426 -3.13%
2021 $428,700 $150,600 30.34 $4,569 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.79
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.79
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.27
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.27
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.79
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.29
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.25
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.14
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.44

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.79
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.94
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 5.20