Orange County  »  12549  »  State Route 17K  »  2139 State Route 17K

2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 21-1-95.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,373

Lot & Building Information for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 3

Other Property Data for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

What is the market value of 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549?

The current market value is $814,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $425,000

Title Documents for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
08/06/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/04/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,373
Market value $814,000
Assessed value $182,100

Assessment History for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,700 $182,100 78.9303 $14,373 +268.32%
2024 $746,000 $182,100 21.43 $3,902 -16.03%
2023 $611,900 $182,100 25.52 $4,647 -13.17%
2022 $518,400 $182,100 29.39 $5,352 -3.13%
2021 $518,400 $182,100 30.34 $5,525 -4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 2139 State Route 17K, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 Long Ln, Bloomingburg 2,711 04/24/2020
16 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,580 10/14/2021
216 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,276 09/23/2015 $154,500
8 Birch St, Bloomingburg 1,296
9 Maple Dr, Bloomingburg 976 04/23/2008 $10
18 Maple Dr, Bloomingburg 1,348 08/05/2019 $10
24 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,052 09/20/2018
273 Long Ln, Bloomingburg 1,692 08/31/2023 $410,000
1010 Scotchtown Collabar Rd, Montgomery 1,800 02/23/2004 $1
14 Union School Rd, Montgomery 1,248 11/14/1995 $30,000