Orange County  »  12721  »  Karen Dr  »  9 Karen Dr

9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 22-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Current property tax $3,941

Lot & Building Information for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,670
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $6,103.

When was 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold?

9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 09/25/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/25/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,104
Current property tax $3,941
Market value $342,000
Assessed value $76,500

Assessment History for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,600 $76,500 79.7907 $6,104 +277.26%
2024 $313,400 $76,500 21.15 $1,618 -15.47%
2023 $257,100 $76,500 25.02 $1,914 -15.30%
2022 $217,800 $76,500 29.54 $2,260 -4.00%
2021 $217,800 $76,500 30.77 $2,354 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Karen Drive, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.86
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.86
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 2.89
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.98
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.02
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.40
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.52
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 7.42
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 7.65

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.00