Orange County  »  10941  »  Last Rd  »  154 Last Rd

154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Last Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 27-1-33.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Current property tax $4,950

Lot & Building Information for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Last Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 154 Last Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Last Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,900, the tax amount paid for 154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941 is $5,517.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Last Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Last Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,517
Current property tax $4,950
Market value $312,500
Assessed value $69,900

Assessment History for 154 Last Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Last Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,300 $69,900 78.9303 $5,517 +268.32%
2024 $286,400 $69,900 21.43 $1,498 -16.03%
2023 $234,900 $69,900 25.52 $1,784 -13.17%
2022 $199,000 $69,900 29.39 $2,054 -3.13%
2021 $199,000 $69,900 30.34 $2,121 -4.35%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Last Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Last Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.08
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.08
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.53
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.53
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.56

Nearest middle schools