Orange County  »  12549  »  Bullville Rd  »  86 Bullville Rd

86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 25-1-21.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Sale date 01/13/2000
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,833

Lot & Building Information for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,800, the tax amount paid for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,484.

When was 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 01/13/2000 for $174,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2000 $174,000
01/06/1999 $10
07/31/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2000 - D
02/14/2000 - R
Deed
01/06/1999 - D
01/15/1999 - R
Deed
07/31/1996 - D
08/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,484
Current property tax $5,833
Market value $419,300
Assessed value $93,800

Assessment History for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,200 $93,800 79.7907 $7,484 +277.26%
2024 $384,300 $93,800 21.15 $1,984 -15.47%
2023 $315,200 $93,800 25.02 $2,347 -15.30%
2022 $267,000 $93,800 29.54 $2,771 -4.00%
2021 $267,000 $93,800 30.77 $2,886 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Bullville Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.26
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.26
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.39
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.39
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.72

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 2.31
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.72
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.05
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.13
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.70

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.72
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.55