Orange County  »  10941  »  Scotchtown Collabar Rd  »  873 Scotchtown Collabar Rd

873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 27-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Sale date 11/21/1997
Sale price $184,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,982

Lot & Building Information for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,236
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 2,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1997 $184,500

Title Documents for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/1997 - D
12/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,982
Market value $508,700
Assessed value $113,800

Assessment History for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,000 $113,800 78.9303 $8,982 +268.32%
2024 $466,200 $113,800 21.43 $2,439 -16.03%
2023 $382,400 $113,800 25.52 $2,904 -13.17%
2022 $323,900 $113,800 29.39 $3,345 -3.13%
2021 $323,900 $113,800 30.34 $3,453 -4.35%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 873 Scotchtown Collabar Road, Middletown.