Orange County  »  10941  »  State Route 17K  »  2813 State Route 17K

2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Bullville
Parcel ID 26-4-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $201,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,556

Lot & Building Information for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 229 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 229
Depth 150
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

• • Improvements for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941?

2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,100, the tax amount paid for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 is $4,556.

When was 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold?

2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 01/19/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $201,900

Title Documents for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/19/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/19/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
11/15/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/15/2017 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,556
Market value $255,300
Assessed value $57,100

Assessment History for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,300 $57,100 79.7907 $4,556 +277.26%
2024 $233,900 $57,100 21.15 $1,208 -15.47%
2023 $191,900 $57,100 25.02 $1,429 -15.30%
2022 $162,500 $57,100 29.54 $1,687 -4.00%
2021 $162,500 $57,100 30.77 $1,757 -5.00%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2813 State Route 17K, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.92
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.92
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.04
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.04
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.58