Orange County  »  12729  »  Oakland Valley Rd  »  590 Oakland Valley Rd

590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville
Zip code 12729
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 6-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,324

Lot & Building Information for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.681
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Jervis

Other Property Data for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

• • Improvements for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

How many sq. ft. does 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 has a total of 1,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729?

590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $497,363.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $255,000

Title Documents for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/02/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/30/2015 - D
01/12/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,752
Current property tax $7,324
Market value $497,363
Assessed value $160,300

Assessment History for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,700 $142,300 54.5999 $7,770 +134.33%
2024 $379,300 $142,300 23.3 $3,316 -12.44%
2023 $333,500 $142,300 26.61 $3,787 -0.12%
2022 $201,400 $112,000 33.85 $3,791 -3.73%
2021 $199,300 $112,000 35.16 $3,938 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,203
Median age 58.7
Average household income $103,563
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 587
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $302,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Here are the neighbors for 590 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
526 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville 960 02/06/2025 $60,000
56 Kennel Rd, Cuddebackville 1,242 06/24/2002
1592 Route 209, Westbrookville 3,731 10/30/2001 $150,000
1616 Route 209, Westbrookville 2,056 04/12/2005 $230,000
45 Kennel Rd, Cuddebackville 1,590
1604 Route 209, Westbrookville 1,620 01/29/2018 $45,000
121 Kennel Rd, Cuddebackville 1,082
1580 Route 209, Cuddebackville 08/22/2018 $105,000
1584 Route 209, Cuddebackville 05/27/2020 $40,000