Orange County  »  12780  »  Hartwood Club Rd  »  80 Hartwood Club Rd

80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush
Zip code 12780
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 2-1-38.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Sale date 01/06/2026
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,170

Lot & Building Information for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 87
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

• • Improvements for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

How many sq. ft. does 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780?

80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2026 $450,000
10/11/2017 $275,000
04/29/2004 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2026 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/06/2026 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Deed
02/11/2019 - R Other
(RP / FTX)
10/11/2017 - R Deed
09/27/2017 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/29/2004 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,454
Current property tax $5,170
Market value $366,700
Assessed value $118,200

Assessment History for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,500 $118,200 54.5999 $6,454 +134.33%
2024 $315,000 $118,200 23.3 $2,754 -12.44%
2023 $277,000 $118,200 26.61 $3,145 -21.39%
2022 $212,600 $118,200 33.85 $4,001 -3.73%
2021 $210,300 $118,200 35.16 $4,156 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,346
Median age 52.5
Average household income $103,765
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 1,030
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $258,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $162,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush

Here are the neighbors for 80 Hartwood Club Road, Sparrow Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
279 County Highway 61, Westbrookville
251 County Highway 61, Westbrookville 1,728 02/09/2018 $305,000
300 County Highway 61, Westbrookville
475 Galley Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 1,504 09/09/1997 $79,500
86 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush 2,216 04/28/2015 $328,500
1273 Route 209, Cuddebackville 09/02/2024
84 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,004
90 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,265 11/30/2012 $178,000
1295 Route 209, Cuddebackville 2,230 02/05/2004 $179,000