Orange County  »  12729  »  Paradise Rd  »  15 Paradise Rd

15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville
Zip code 12729
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 5-1-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Property tax $6,088

Lot & Building Information for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

• • Improvements for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729?

15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 is $6,087.

When was 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 last sold?

15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was last sold in 11/27/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,088
Market value $346,000
Assessed value $111,500

Assessment History for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $111,500 54.5999 $6,088 +134.33%
2024 $297,200 $111,500 23.3 $2,598 -12.44%
2023 $261,300 $111,500 26.61 $2,967 -21.39%
2022 $200,500 $111,500 33.85 $3,774 -3.73%
2021 $198,400 $111,500 35.16 $3,920 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Paradise Road, Cuddebackville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 3.59
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 3.59
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 6.40
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 8.14
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 8.93

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.20
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 8.85
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 9.42
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 9.77

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.20
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 7.68