5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville |
| Zip code | 12729 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 20-1-12.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
| Current property tax | $6,143 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
| Building sqft | 1,778 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
- • Improvements for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $124,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 is $6,786.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,787 |
| Current property tax | $6,143 |
| Market value | $385,700 |
| Assessed value | $124,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362,300 | $124,300 | 54.5999 | $6,787 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $331,300 | $124,300 | 23.3 | $2,896 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $291,300 | $124,300 | 26.61 | $3,308 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $223,600 | $124,300 | 33.85 | $4,208 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $221,200 | $124,300 | 35.16 | $4,370 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Thorne Road, Cuddebackville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 1.07 |
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 4.05 |
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 7.10 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 7.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 7.75 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 7.87 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 8.47 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 8.70 |