Orange County  »  12729  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  340 Prospect Hill Rd

340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville
Zip code 12729
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 19-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Property tax $10,434

Lot & Building Information for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Building sqft 4,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.5
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Jervis

Other Property Data for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

• • Improvements for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

How many square feet does 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 has a total of 4,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729?

340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $592,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,434
Market value $592,900
Assessed value $191,100

Assessment History for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,000 $191,100 54.5999 $10,434 +134.33%
2024 $509,300 $191,100 23.3 $4,453 -12.44%
2023 $447,900 $191,100 26.61 $5,085 -21.39%
2022 $343,700 $191,100 33.85 $6,469 -3.73%
2021 $340,000 $191,100 35.16 $6,719 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,203
Median age 58.7
Average household income $103,563
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 587
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $302,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville

Here are the neighbors for 340 Prospect Hill Road, Cuddebackville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville 1,500 02/16/2011
11 C Padgett Ln, Cuddebackville
20 White Oak Dr, Cuddebackville 672 11/18/2009
17 Hillcrest Dr, Cuddebackville
358 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville 10/08/1997 $60,300
15 C Padgett Ln, Cuddebackville
314 Prospect Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 1,320 12/19/2014
422 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville 3,552 06/30/1995 $155,000
14 Old Rd, Cuddebackville 11/06/2003