Orange County  »  12729  »  Oakland Valley Rd  »  351 Oakland Valley Rd

351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville
Zip code 12729
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 20-1-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Sale date 06/07/2020
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,671

Lot & Building Information for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Building sqft 1,008
Total sqft 1,928
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

• • Improvements for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

How many sq. ft. does 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729?

351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $435,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2020 $285,000
07/16/2005 $90,000
11/01/1998 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/07/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed
04/24/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
07/16/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed
11/01/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
08/05/1998 - D
08/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, NY 12729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,671
Market value $435,900
Assessed value $140,500

Assessment History for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,500 $140,500 54.5999 $7,671 +134.33%
2024 $374,500 $140,500 23.3 $3,274 -12.44%
2023 $329,300 $140,500 26.61 $3,739 -21.39%
2022 $252,700 $140,500 33.85 $4,756 +34.46%
2021 $179,000 $100,600 35.16 $3,537 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,203
Median age 58.7
Average household income $103,563
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 587
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $302,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville

Here are the neighbors for 351 Oakland Valley Road, Cuddebackville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364 Galley Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 1,568 07/28/2017 $225,000
8 Hemlock Ln, Cuddebackville
168 Zock Rd, Cuddebackville 3,144 05/13/2003 $250,000
362 Galley Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 07/03/2007 $265,000
6 Birch Dr, Cuddebackville 864
340 Galley Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 03/02/1993 $455,000
25 Old Rd, Cuddebackville
20 Old Rd, Cuddebackville 09/11/1996
145 Zock Rd, Cuddebackville
117 Zock Rd, Cuddebackville 11/10/1995 $1