Orange County  »  12780  »  Wilson Rd  »  176 Wilson Rd

176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush
Zip code 12780
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 23-1-3.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Current property tax $8,500

Lot & Building Information for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.6
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

• • Improvements for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

How many square feet does 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780?

176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $516,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,085
Current property tax $8,500
Market value $516,300
Assessed value $166,400

Assessment History for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,000 $166,400 54.5999 $9,085 +134.33%
2024 $443,500 $166,400 23.3 $3,877 -12.44%
2023 $390,000 $166,400 26.61 $4,428 -21.39%
2022 $299,300 $166,400 33.85 $5,633 -3.73%
2021 $296,100 $166,400 35.16 $5,851 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,346
Median age 52.5
Average household income $103,765
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 1,030
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $258,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $162,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush

Here are the neighbors for 176 Wilson Road, Sparrow Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Galley Hill Rd, Cuddebackville 10/17/1997 $7,500
161 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,144 09/22/1999
9 W Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 1,248 01/16/2026 $360,000
11 W Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 1,338 10/06/2023
165 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,928 04/11/2022 $329,000
825 Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 2,540 02/17/2021 $319,197
158 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,482 11/16/2023
93 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush
915 Route 42, Sparrow Bush 12/17/2001 $35,000
168 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush 3,520 11/29/2001 $145,000