Orange County  »  12780  »  Boehmler Rd  »  175 Boehmler Rd

175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush
Zip code 12780
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 24-2-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Sale date 12/05/2011
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,269

Lot & Building Information for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.5
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

• • Improvements for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

How many sq. ft. does 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 has a total of 1,458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780?

175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2011 $290,000

Title Documents for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2011 - D
02/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,912
Current property tax $6,269
Market value $392,800
Assessed value $126,600

Assessment History for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,000 $126,600 54.5999 $6,912 +134.33%
2024 $337,400 $126,600 23.3 $2,950 -12.44%
2023 $296,700 $126,600 26.61 $3,369 -21.39%
2022 $227,700 $126,600 33.85 $4,285 -3.73%
2021 $225,300 $126,600 35.16 $4,451 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,346
Median age 52.5
Average household income $103,765
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 1,030
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $258,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $162,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush

Here are the neighbors for 175 Boehmler Road, Sparrow Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
691 Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 1,368 02/17/2021 $310,000
136 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush 2,098 07/12/2006 $290,000
695 Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 2,162 06/29/2007 $243,800
234 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush 2,800 10/24/2003 $123,000
11 Willa CT, Sparrow Bush 1,680 01/07/2006 $920,000
126 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,342
699 Peenpack Trl, Sparrow Bush 03/12/2024
219 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush 1,140 07/03/2008 $196,100
188 Boehmler Rd, Sparrow Bush 2,020 09/11/2019 $220,500