75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot |
| Zip code | 12746 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 38-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
| Current property tax | $8,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
| Building sqft | 3,240 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 67.76
|
| Year built | 1845 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
- • Improvements for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 has a total of 3,240 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746?75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 1845 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,883 |
| Current property tax | $8,550 |
| Market value | $561,600 |
| Assessed value | $181,000 |
Assessment History for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527,500 | $181,000 | 54.5999 | $9,883 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $482,400 | $181,000 | 23.3 | $4,217 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $424,200 | $181,000 | 26.61 | $4,816 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $325,500 | $181,000 | 33.85 | $6,127 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $322,100 | $181,000 | 35.16 | $6,364 | -1.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 778 |
| Median age | 51.6 |
| Average household income | $111,131 |
| Family households | 49.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 351 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $298,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot
Here are the neighbors for 75 Swartout Road, Huguenot.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Boxbaum Rd, Huguenot | 1,247 | ||
| 456 Route 209, Huguenot | 10/18/2007 | $15,000 | |
| 239 Big Pond Rd, Huguenot | 1,484 | 01/10/2019 | $400,000 |
| 454 Route 209, Huguenot | 08/13/2010 | ||
| 433 Route 209, Huguenot | |||
| 20 Old Whitlock Rd, Port Jervis | 06/09/2003 | ||