8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot |
| Zip code | 12746 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 36-1-28.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
| Sale date | 06/25/2014 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,304 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
| Building sqft | 2,059 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
- • Improvements for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,059 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $128,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 is $7,021.
When was 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 was last sold in 06/25/2014 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2014 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,022 |
| Current property tax | $5,304 |
| Market value | $399,000 |
| Assessed value | $128,600 |
Assessment History for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,800 | $128,600 | 54.5999 | $7,022 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $342,800 | $128,600 | 23.3 | $2,996 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $301,400 | $128,600 | 26.61 | $3,422 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $231,300 | $128,600 | 33.85 | $4,353 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $228,800 | $128,600 | 35.16 | $4,522 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Boxbaum Road, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 3.28 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 4.14 |
| Delaware Valley El School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 4.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 3.97 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 4.53 |
| New Life Christian Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 40 | 5.08 |
| Delaware Valley Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 6.56 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 8.45 |