333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot |
| Zip code | 12746 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 37-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
| Current property tax | $6,216 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
| Building sqft | 1,568 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 57 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
- • Improvements for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 has a total of 1,568 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746?333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,933 |
| Current property tax | $6,216 |
| Market value | $450,800 |
| Assessed value | $145,300 |
Assessment History for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423,500 | $145,300 | 54.5999 | $7,933 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $387,300 | $145,300 | 23.3 | $3,385 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $340,500 | $145,300 | 26.61 | $3,866 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $261,300 | $145,300 | 33.85 | $4,918 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $258,500 | $145,300 | 35.16 | $5,109 | -1.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 778 |
| Median age | 51.6 |
| Average household income | $111,131 |
| Family households | 49.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 351 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $298,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Here are the neighbors for 333 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 415 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot | 1,388 | 06/26/2023 | $289,000 |
| 517 Route 42, Sparrow Bush | 04/23/1999 | $25,000 | |
| 513 Route 42, Sparrow Bush | |||
| 519 Route 42, Sparrow Bush | 1,248 | 08/16/2002 | $145,000 |
| 521 Route 42, Sparrow Bush | 05/25/2000 | $110,000 | |
| 523 Route 42, Sparrow Bush | 1,232 | 08/25/2014 | |