Orange County  »  12746  »  Route 209  »  519 Route 209

519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information

519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Route 209, Huguenot
Zip code 12746
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 40-1-16.123

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Current property tax $6,886

Lot & Building Information for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Building sqft 1,846
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 12.7
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

• • Improvements for 519 Route 209, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Route 209, Huguenot

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746?

519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,900, the tax amount paid for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 is $7,529.

When was 519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 last sold?

519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746 was last sold in 03/22/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2001 - D
03/29/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,529
Current property tax $6,886
Market value $427,900
Assessed value $137,900

Assessment History for 519 Route 209, Huguenot

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,900 $137,900 54.5999 $7,529 +134.33%
2024 $367,500 $137,900 23.3 $3,213 -12.44%
2023 $323,200 $137,900 26.61 $3,670 -21.39%
2022 $248,000 $137,900 33.85 $4,668 -3.73%
2021 $245,400 $137,900 35.16 $4,849 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Route 209, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Route 209, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.39
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.39
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 4.18
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 5.29
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 5.75

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.61
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 4.96
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.61
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 6.95
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 8.07

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.61
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 3.67
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 4.18
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 6.61