Orange County  »  12780  »  Milhoven Rd  »  27 Milhoven Rd

27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush
Zip code 12780
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 44-3-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Sale date 12/09/2003
Sale price $181,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,368

Lot & Building Information for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.7
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

• • Improvements for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

How many sq. ft. does 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 has a total of 2,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780?

27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2003 $181,000

Title Documents for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/09/2003 - D
12/11/2003 - R
Deed
09/18/1997 - D
03/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,011
Current property tax $5,368
Market value $341,600
Assessed value $110,100

Assessment History for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Milhoven Road, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,900 $110,100 54.5999 $6,011 +134.33%
2024 $293,400 $110,100 23.3 $2,565 -12.44%
2023 $258,000 $110,100 26.61 $2,930 -21.39%
2022 $198,000 $110,100 33.85 $3,727 -3.73%
2021 $195,900 $110,100 35.16 $3,871 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,346
Median age 52.5
Average household income $103,765
Family households 62.8%