2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis |
| Zip code | 12771 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 44-4-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
| Property tax | $8,299 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Total sqft | 2,812 |
| Building class | Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 206 ft X 207 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 206 |
| Depth | 207 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
- • Improvements for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 1,732 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $471,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,299 |
| Market value | $471,600 |
| Assessed value | $152,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443,000 | $152,000 | 54.5999 | $8,299 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $405,100 | $152,000 | 23.3 | $3,542 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $356,200 | $152,000 | 26.61 | $4,045 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $273,400 | $152,000 | 33.85 | $5,145 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $270,500 | $152,000 | 35.16 | $5,344 | -1.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,049 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $79,985 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,691 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $296,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $216,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis
Here are the neighbors for 2 Sleepy Hollow Road, Port Jervis.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Route 42 and 97, Port Jervis | 10/26/2007 | $16,000 | |
| 40 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Port Jervis | 2,849 | 02/17/2021 | $30,000 |
| 169 Martin Rd, Huguenot | 02/02/2024 | ||
| 82 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Port Jervis | 3,600 | ||
| 215 Martin Rd, Huguenot | 01/12/2022 | $96,000 | |