Orange County  »  12771  »  Evergreen Ln  »  12 Evergreen Ln

12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 52-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Sale date 03/25/2019
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,624

Lot & Building Information for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,644
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $5,623.

When was 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 03/25/2019 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2019 $130,000
03/20/2019 $334,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
03/20/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/20/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,624
Market value $319,600
Assessed value $103,000

Assessment History for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,200 $103,000 54.5999 $5,624 +134.33%
2024 $274,500 $103,000 23.3 $2,400 -12.44%
2023 $241,400 $103,000 26.61 $2,741 -21.39%
2022 $185,300 $103,000 33.85 $3,487 -3.73%
2021 $183,300 $103,000 35.16 $3,621 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Evergreen Lane, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 0.88
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 2.48
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 2.48
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.41
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.71

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 1.64
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.41
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 4.93
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.84
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 7.49

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 0.40
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 0.88