Orange County  »  12771  »  Berme Rd  »  117 Berme Rd

117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 47-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Current property tax $2,033

Lot & Building Information for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 110
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,700, the tax amount paid for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $3,751.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,751
Current property tax $2,033
Market value $213,200
Assessed value $68,700

Assessment History for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,200 $68,700 54.5999 $3,751 +134.33%
2024 $183,100 $68,700 23.3 $1,601 -12.44%
2023 $161,000 $68,700 26.61 $1,828 -21.39%
2022 $123,600 $68,700 33.85 $2,325 -3.73%
2021 $122,200 $68,700 35.16 $2,415 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Berme Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 1.82
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 2.38
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 2.38
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 2.47
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 7.37

Nearest middle schools

New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 1.82
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 2.50
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 3.48
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 7.57
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.71

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 2.47
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 2.59
Delaware Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 1,418 6.85
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.71