Orange County  »  12746  »  Lybolt Rd  »  96 Lybolt Rd

96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information

96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, NY 12746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot
Zip code 12746
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Huguenot
Parcel ID 49-1-40.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Property tax $9,511

Lot & Building Information for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 61.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

• • Improvements for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

What is the market value of 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, NY 12746?

The current market value is $540,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,511
Market value $540,500
Assessed value $174,200

Assessment History for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,700 $174,200 54.5999 $9,511 +134.33%
2024 $464,300 $174,200 23.3 $4,059 -1.08%
2023 $361,400 $154,200 26.61 $4,103 -21.39%
2022 $277,300 $154,200 33.85 $5,220 -3.73%
2021 $274,400 $154,200 35.16 $5,422 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 778
Median age 51.6
Average household income $111,131
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 351
Owner occupied units 91.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $298,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot

Here are the neighbors for 96 Lybolt Road, Huguenot.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot 960 09/11/2018 $127,500
52 Edgewater Ln, Port Jervis 2,612 11/27/2009
68 Edgewater Ln, Port Jervis
85 Martin Rd, Huguenot
83 Martin Rd, Huguenot 1,248 11/14/2007 $239,900
79 Martin Rd, Huguenot 1,248 09/03/2014 $135,960
155 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot 882
115 Martin Rd, Huguenot 1,472 09/07/2002 $43,500
8 Martin Rd, Huguenot 05/06/2005 $152,900
45 Wood Rd, Huguenot 1,000 07/12/2018 $118,915
50 Edgewater Ln, Port Jervis 08/26/1994
4 Martin Rd, Huguenot 2,534 11/14/2018 $280,000