Orange County  »  12771  »  Neversink Dr  »  452 Neversink Dr

452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 50-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Sale date 02/19/2016
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,826

Lot & Building Information for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Building class Private Wild and Forest Lands Except for Private Hunting and Fishing Clubs (910)
Acreage 260.3
Frontage 4,810
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Jervis

Other Property Data for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

What is the assessed value of 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,700, the tax amount paid for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $5,825.

When was 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 02/19/2016 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2016 $575,000

Title Documents for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
02/19/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,826
Market value $331,100
Assessed value $106,700

Assessment History for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,000 $106,700 54.5999 $5,826 +134.33%
2024 $284,400 $106,700 23.3 $2,486 -12.44%
2023 $250,100 $106,700 26.61 $2,839 -21.39%
2022 $191,900 $106,700 33.85 $3,612 -3.73%
2021 $189,900 $106,700 35.16 $3,752 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Neversink Drive, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 2.42
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.01
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.01
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 4.37
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 4.37

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 3.15
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.41
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 5.87
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.24
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 6.48

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 1.95
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 2.42
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.41