38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot |
| Zip code | 12746 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Huguenot |
| Parcel ID | 51-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
| Sale date | 08/30/2011 |
| Sale price | $25,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
| Building sqft | 792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
- • Improvements for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 1935 and has a total of 792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 is $1,637.
When was 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 last sold and what was the last sale price?38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746 was last sold in 08/30/2011 for $25,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2011 | $25,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,638 |
| Market value | $93,100 |
| Assessed value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,400 | $30,000 | 54.5999 | $1,638 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $80,000 | $30,000 | 23.3 | $699 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $70,300 | $30,000 | 26.61 | $798 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $54,000 | $30,000 | 33.85 | $1,016 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $53,400 | $30,000 | 35.16 | $1,055 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Fulmer Road, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 2.31 |
| Delaware Valley El School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 3.90 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 4.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 3.09 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 4.40 |
| New Life Christian Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 40 | 5.46 |