41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush |
| Zip code | 12780 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Sparrow Bush |
| Parcel ID | 60-3-2.130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
| Sale date | 08/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 102 ft X 143 ft |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Depth | 143 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
- • Improvements for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,800, the tax amount paid for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 is $4,684.
When was 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 was last sold in 08/07/2023 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 | $280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,685 |
| Market value | $266,200 |
| Assessed value | $85,800 |
Assessment History for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,073 | $85,800 | 54.5999 | $4,685 | +174.67% |
| 2024 | $195,100 | $73,200 | 23.3 | $1,706 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $171,500 | $73,200 | 26.61 | $1,948 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $131,700 | $73,200 | 33.85 | $2,478 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $130,200 | $73,200 | 35.16 | $2,574 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Delaware Drive, Sparrow Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 40 | 1.67 |
| Delaware Valley El School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 3.47 |
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 3.72 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 3.72 |
| Delaware Valley Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 3.88 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.35 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 8.38 |
Nearest high schools