Orange County  »  12771  »  Lime Kiln Rd  »  22 Lime Kiln Rd

22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Deerpark
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 57-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,488

Lot & Building Information for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.91
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 395 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 395
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $4,488.

When was 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 12/15/2022 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $170,000
09/15/2010 $118,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/12/2023 - D
04/25/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/10/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/15/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/15/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
10/24/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/13/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/08/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/15/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,488
Market value $255,000
Assessed value $82,200

Assessment History for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,600 $82,200 54.5999 $4,488 +134.33%
2024 $219,100 $82,200 23.3 $1,915 -12.44%
2023 $192,600 $82,200 26.61 $2,187 -21.39%
2022 $147,800 $82,200 33.85 $2,782 -3.73%
2021 $146,300 $82,200 35.16 $2,890 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Lime Kiln Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.34
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.34
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 1.41
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.12
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 7.72

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 0.92
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 3.61
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 4.12
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.79
Montague Township School 6 Public PK, K-8 310 7.99

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 1.41
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 1.84
Delaware Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 1,418 7.42