Orange County  »  10924  »  Victoria Ter  »  15 Victoria Ter

15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 102-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Sale date 05/10/1993
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,835

Lot & Building Information for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 191
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

• • Improvements for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924?

15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 is $8,449.

When was 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 05/10/1993 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1993 $165,000

Title Documents for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/1993 - D
05/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,449
Current property tax $7,835
Market value $443,100
Assessed value $159,500

Assessment History for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,900 $159,500 52.9723 $8,449 +84.70%
2024 $384,300 $159,500 28.68 $4,574 -13.30%
2023 $322,200 $159,500 33.08 $5,276 -10.21%
2022 $284,800 $159,500 36.84 $5,876 -3.26%
2021 $284,800 $159,500 38.08 $6,074 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Victoria Terrace, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.73
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.89
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.89
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.06
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.02

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.97
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.06
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.02
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.31
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 5.77

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 0.87
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.83
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.02
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.31