Orange County  »  10924  »  Main St  »  370 Main St

370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 105-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Sale date 06/02/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,721

Lot & Building Information for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 1,714
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1708
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 370 Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 370 Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Main Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1708 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,700, the tax amount paid for 370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $19,477.

When was 370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 06/02/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2008 $1

Title Documents for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,478
Current property tax $2,721
Market value $1,021,400
Assessed value $367,700

Assessment History for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,200 $367,700 52.9723 $19,478 +84.70%
2024 $886,000 $367,700 28.68 $10,546 -13.30%
2023 $742,800 $367,700 33.08 $12,164 -10.21%
2022 $656,600 $367,700 36.84 $13,546 -3.26%
2021 $656,600 $367,700 38.08 $14,002 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 370 Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301-305 Main St, Goshen 11,240 07/24/2018 $331,250
139 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,542 02/24/2023 $434,500
149 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,364 03/13/2025
141 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,882 08/03/2010
18 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 1,656 01/09/2003 $225,000
3 Craigville Rd, Goshen
145 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,250 08/30/2023 $10
313 Main St, Goshen 3,330 04/19/2023 $725,000
38 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 1,536 01/25/1999 $215,000
41 Lincoln Ave, Goshen 97,486
20-24 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 5,459 06/29/2006 $375,000