Orange County  »  10924  »  Main St  »  307 Main St

307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 104-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Sale date 04/14/2010
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,764

Lot & Building Information for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.459
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 307 Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 307 Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Main Street, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 1,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2010 $115,000
06/25/2008 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Main Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/14/2010 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Deed
06/25/2008 - D
07/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,764
Market value $564,400
Assessed value $203,200

Assessment History for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,000 $203,200 52.9723 $10,764 +84.70%
2024 $489,600 $203,200 28.68 $5,828 -13.30%
2023 $410,500 $203,200 33.08 $6,722 -10.21%
2022 $362,900 $203,200 36.84 $7,486 -3.26%
2021 $362,900 $203,200 38.08 $7,738 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 307 Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 1,016 10/21/1999 $122,500
125 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,064 10/04/2017 $245,500
139 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,542 02/24/2023 $434,500
111 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,114 04/07/2000 $200,000
155 Montgomery St, Goshen 1,188 12/23/2025 $405,000
141 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,882 08/03/2010
149 Murray Ave, Goshen 1,364 03/13/2025
107 Murray Ave, Goshen 5,054 09/08/2021 $315,000
47 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 960 10/24/2022
145 Murray Ave, Goshen 2,250 08/30/2023 $10