Orange County  »  10924  »  Park Pl  »  42 Park Pl

42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Park Place, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 109-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,926

Lot & Building Information for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Building sqft 3,368
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.185
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 85
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 42 Park Place, Goshen

• • Improvements for 42 Park Place, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Park Place, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 3,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924?

42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,098,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Park Place, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $825,000
05/01/2000 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Park Place, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/15/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Deed
05/01/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Park Place, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,945
Current property tax $2,926
Market value $1,098,300
Assessed value $395,400

Assessment History for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Park Place, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,100 $395,400 52.9723 $20,945 +84.70%
2024 $952,800 $395,400 28.68 $11,340 -13.30%
2023 $798,800 $395,400 33.08 $13,080 -10.21%
2022 $706,100 $395,400 36.84 $14,567 -3.26%
2021 $706,100 $395,400 38.08 $15,057 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Park Place, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Park Place, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Park Place, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 42 Park Place, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 McBride Pl, Goshen 04/23/2024
114 Webster Ave, Goshen 2,730
26 McBride Pl, Goshen 09/22/1994
122 Webster Ave, Goshen 2,649 04/23/2025
26 Hill St, Goshen 3,337 08/30/2024 $725,000
36 Parkway, Goshen 3,238 11/07/2002 $215,000
124 Webster Ave, Goshen 1,440
229 Main St, Goshen
18 McBride Pl, Goshen 1,152 10/22/2025 $569,000
157 Main St, Goshen 2,740 06/25/2025
34 Parkway, Goshen 1,712 04/16/2021 $385,900
42 Parkway, Goshen 3,152 06/21/2001 $225,000