Orange County  »  10924  »  Delta Pl  »  7 Delta Pl

7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Delta Place, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $259,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,362

Lot & Building Information for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Building sqft 1,370
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.096
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 99
Year built 1886
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

• • Improvements for 7 Delta Place, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Delta Place, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924?

7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1886 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,361.

When was 7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 09/28/2018 for $259,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $259,900
04/22/1999 $144,000
07/10/1997 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Delta Place, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/28/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/28/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/22/1999 - D
05/03/1999 - R
Deed
07/10/1997 - D
07/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,362
Market value $333,600
Assessed value $120,100

Assessment History for 7 Delta Place, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,400 $120,100 52.9723 $6,362 +84.70%
2024 $289,400 $120,100 28.68 $3,444 -13.30%
2023 $242,600 $120,100 33.08 $3,973 -10.21%
2022 $214,500 $120,100 36.84 $4,424 -3.26%
2021 $214,500 $120,100 38.08 $4,573 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Delta Place, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Delta Place, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.20
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.71
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.71
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.73
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.83

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.20
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.36
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.83
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.70
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 5.03

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 0.73
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.04
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.83
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.70