Orange County  »  10924  »  Greenwich Ave  »  208 Greenwich Ave

208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-21-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,108

Lot & Building Information for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.149
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 129
Year built 1891
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1891 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,300, the tax amount paid for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,107.

When was 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/06/2023 for $190,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $190,000
10/26/2001 $1
05/11/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/24/2023 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/06/2023 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Deed
02/03/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/26/2001 - D
11/05/2001 - R
Deed
05/11/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,108
Market value $320,300
Assessed value $115,300

Assessment History for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,600 $115,300 52.9723 $6,108 +84.70%
2024 $277,800 $115,300 28.68 $3,307 -13.30%
2023 $232,900 $115,300 33.08 $3,814 -10.21%
2022 $205,900 $115,300 36.84 $4,248 -3.26%
2021 $205,900 $115,300 38.08 $4,391 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.44
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.99
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.02
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.02
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.67

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.44
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.65
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.67
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.38
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.83

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.04
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.34
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.67
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.38