Orange County  »  10924  »  Greenwich Ave  »  101 Greenwich Ave

101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 112-12-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Sale date 12/22/2005
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,612

Lot & Building Information for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Building sqft 2,623
Total sqft 4,611
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 240 ft X 78 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 240
Depth 78
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 2,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,343,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2005 $620,000

Title Documents for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/22/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,612
Market value $1,343,100
Assessed value $483,500

Assessment History for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,000 $483,500 52.9723 $25,612 +84.70%
2024 $1,165,100 $483,500 28.68 $13,867 -13.30%
2023 $976,800 $483,500 33.08 $15,994 -10.21%
2022 $863,400 $483,500 36.84 $17,812 -3.26%
2021 $863,400 $483,500 38.08 $18,412 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 101 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Bruen Pl, Goshen 784 02/19/2020
223 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 2,444 01/07/2016 $1
155 Greenwich Ave, Goshen
217 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 09/11/1995 $65,000
76 Green St, Goshen 1,436 09/13/2024 $260,000
72 Green St, Goshen 1,309 12/24/2012
151 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 7,158 11/13/2009 $860,000
48 St James Pl, Goshen 1,689 06/16/2003 $239,000
43-45 St James Pl, Goshen 1,512 10/09/1998 $100
201 Greenwich Ave, Goshen
51 Green St, Goshen 1,520 02/13/2024
62 Green St, Goshen