Orange County  »  10924  »  Fletcher St  »  11 Fletcher St

11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 113-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $372,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,788

Lot & Building Information for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $8,788.

When was 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 08/21/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $372,500
11/22/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed
03/30/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/12/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/12/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed
11/22/2014 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,788
Market value $460,800
Assessed value $165,900

Assessment History for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,600 $165,900 52.9723 $8,788 +84.70%
2024 $399,800 $165,900 28.68 $4,758 -11.54%
2023 $328,500 $162,600 33.08 $5,379 +6.11%
2022 $245,700 $137,600 36.84 $5,069 -3.26%
2021 $245,700 $137,600 38.08 $5,240 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fletcher Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.56
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.96
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.96
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.03
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.56

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.56
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.68
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.56
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.94
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.80

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 0.49
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.28
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.56
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.62