Orange County  »  10924  »  W Main St  »  315-317 W Main St

315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 114-5-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Sale date 09/15/2000
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,375

Lot & Building Information for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 4,620
Total sqft 6,821
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 4,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2000 $270,000
09/15/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2017 - R Other
(RP / sat)
09/15/2000 - D
09/21/2000 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
09/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,375
Market value $911,100
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $803,900 $328,000 52.9723 $17,375 +84.70%
2024 $790,400 $328,000 28.68 $9,407 -13.30%
2023 $662,600 $328,000 33.08 $10,850 -10.21%
2022 $585,700 $328,000 36.84 $12,084 -3.26%
2021 $585,700 $328,000 38.08 $12,490 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 315-317 West Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Judd Pl, Goshen 1,836 08/16/2007 $305,000
81 Wickham Ave, Goshen 2,183 06/09/2005 $1
305 W Main St, Goshen 756 05/26/2022 $200,000
307 W Main St, Goshen 756 05/26/2022 $200,000
9 Judd Pl, Goshen 850 11/10/2005 $220,000
79 Wickham Ave, Goshen 2,160 12/31/2015 $240,000
122 Spring St, Goshen 01/27/2025
138 Spring St, Goshen 1,012 06/17/2025 $340,000
10 Hillcrest Ave, Goshen 1,406 08/15/2019 $185,000