Orange County  »  10924  »  State Route 17M  »  2002 State Route 17M

2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 116-1-58.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Sale date 03/05/2019
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,017

Lot & Building Information for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Building sqft 9,720
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 561 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 561
Depth 134
Year built 1986
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

• • Improvements for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 9,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924?

2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $997,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2019 $695,000
05/07/2001 $565,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/05/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/05/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/05/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/05/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Deed
05/07/2001 - D
05/09/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,017
Market value $997,200
Assessed value $359,000

Assessment History for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $879,900 $359,000 52.9723 $19,017 +84.70%
2024 $865,100 $359,000 28.68 $10,296 -13.30%
2023 $725,300 $359,000 33.08 $11,876 -10.21%
2022 $641,071 $359,000 36.84 $13,226 -0.77%
2021 $625,000 $350,000 38.08 $13,328 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 2002 State Route 17M, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2004 State Route 17M, Goshen 8,592 12/19/2012 $650,000
29 Butler Dr, Goshen 1,309 09/07/2004 $244,000
21 Gregory Dr, Goshen 2,346
31 Gregory Dr, Goshen 2,276 01/27/2023
23 Gregory Dr, Goshen 3,346 08/11/2008 $373,650
25 Gregory Dr, Goshen 3,282 10/27/2025 $635,000
29 Gregory Dr, Goshen 2,396 05/13/2005 $300,500
31 Butler Dr, Goshen 1,309 07/18/2014 $190,000
1997 State Route 17M, Goshen 33,538 11/22/2017 $231,125
27 Gregory Dr, Goshen 2,654 12/04/2015 $267,500