Orange County  »  10924  »  Police Dr  »  3 Police Dr

3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Police Drive, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 122-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Sale date 05/18/2006
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $228,353

Lot & Building Information for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Building sqft 131,043
Total sqft 142,425
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 12.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 2%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

• • Improvements for 3 Police Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Police Drive, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 131,043 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924?

3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,974,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Police Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2006 $6,750,000
03/28/2000 $3,950,000
12/03/1997 $5,881,955
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Police Drive, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Other
(D / lea)
01/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Other
(D / lea)
05/18/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed
03/28/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
12/03/1997 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Police Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $228,353
Market value $11,974,444
Assessed value $4,310,800

Assessment History for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Police Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,539,200 $4,300,000 52.9723 $227,781 +84.70%
2024 $10,361,400 $4,300,000 28.68 $123,324 -13.30%
2023 $8,686,900 $4,300,000 33.08 $142,244 -10.21%
2022 $7,678,600 $4,300,000 36.84 $158,412 -3.26%
2021 $7,678,600 $4,300,000 38.08 $163,744 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Police Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Police Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Police Drive, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 3 Police Drive, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Matthews St, Goshen 3,135 05/19/1999 $1,000
33 Matthews St, Goshen 3,064 05/18/1999 $266,680
1 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 3,175 01/25/2005 $465,000
16 Glen Dr, Goshen 1,920 04/09/2021 $409,000
14 Glen Dr, Goshen 3,028 08/17/2020 $350,000
2450 State Route 17M, Goshen
101 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 1,216 02/28/2019 $270,000
17 Dikeman Dr, Goshen 44,160 07/31/1997 $1,500,000
1 Police Dr, Goshen 04/13/2022 $925,000
55 Hatfield Ln, Goshen 9,120 12/05/2012
8 Winston Dr, Goshen 2,034 08/18/2022 $520,000