Orange County  »  10924  »  Hatfield Ln  »  20 Hatfield Ln

20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 126-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Sale date 01/07/2016
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $204,440

Lot & Building Information for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Building sqft 51,759
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 5.8
Year built 2005
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

• • Improvements for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 51,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924?

20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,720,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 95 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2016 $6,500,000
11/05/2003 $1,200,000
04/25/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/02/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/20/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/20/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/20/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/20/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
11/19/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/19/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/07/2016 - D
01/15/2016 - R
Deed
11/05/2003 - D
12/04/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $204,440
Market value $10,720,500
Assessed value $3,859,375

Assessment History for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,459,300 $3,859,375 52.9723 $204,440 +84.70%
2024 $9,299,700 $3,859,375 28.68 $110,687 -13.30%
2023 $7,796,700 $3,859,375 33.08 $127,668 -10.21%
2022 $6,891,700 $3,859,375 36.84 $142,179 -3.26%
2021 $6,891,700 $3,859,375 38.08 $146,965 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 20 Hatfield Lane, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Jackson Ln, Goshen 3,774 07/05/2023
10 Gregory Dr, Goshen
5 Whitestone Ln, Goshen 3,580 08/30/2019
41 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 2,272 07/26/1995 $215,500
43 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 2,960 06/26/2018 $448,000
5 Jackson Ln, Goshen 2,594 01/30/2023 $565,000
70 Hatfield Ln, Goshen 43,428 04/01/2024 $5,100,000
7 Whitestone Ln, Goshen 2,708 01/08/2020 $395,000
3 Pine Tree Ln, Goshen 3,981 04/15/2021 $539,000
12 Gregory Dr, Goshen 2,256 08/31/2011 $280,000
2 Hatfield Ln, Goshen 23,493 01/10/2003 $1