14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 125-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
| Current property tax | $10,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
| Building sqft | 2,698 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.473
|
| Lot dimensions | 121 ft X 187 ft |
| Frontage | 121 |
| Depth | 187 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
- • Improvements for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $232,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,321.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,321 |
| Current property tax | $10,701 |
| Market value | $646,100 |
| Assessed value | $232,600 |
Assessment History for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,100 | $232,600 | 52.9723 | $12,321 | +84.70% |
| 2024 | $560,500 | $232,600 | 28.68 | $6,671 | -13.30% |
| 2023 | $469,900 | $232,600 | 33.08 | $7,694 | -10.21% |
| 2022 | $415,400 | $232,600 | 36.84 | $8,569 | -3.26% |
| 2021 | $415,400 | $232,600 | 38.08 | $8,857 | -4.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Gregory Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 0.44 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.44 |
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 0.55 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 0.33 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.44 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.12 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 4.04 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 4.72 |
Nearest high schools