Orange County  »  10924  »  Ruby Ln  »  29 Ruby Ln

29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 1-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Sale date 08/25/1999
Sale price $181,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,721

Lot & Building Information for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Building sqft 1,810
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.366
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 191
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

• • Improvements for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924?

29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,900, the tax amount paid for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $8,335.

When was 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 08/25/1999 for $181,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1999 $181,500

Title Documents for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,335
Current property tax $7,721
Market value $508,100
Assessed value $182,900

Assessment History for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,300 $182,900 45.5724 $8,335 +127.07%
2024 $440,700 $182,900 20.07 $3,671 -14.34%
2023 $369,500 $182,900 23.43 $4,285 -13.96%
2022 $326,600 $182,900 27.23 $4,980 -2.05%
2021 $326,600 $182,900 27.8 $5,085 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Ruby Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.19
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.19
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.25
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.78
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.62

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 1.56
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.78
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.62
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.32
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.67

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 0.88
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.90
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.62
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.32