Orange County  »  10924  »  Greencrest Rd  »  75 Greencrest Rd

75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 2-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Current property tax $2,809

Lot & Building Information for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Building sqft 784
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.5
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1952 and has a total of 784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,300, the tax amount paid for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $4,570.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,571
Current property tax $2,809
Market value $278,600
Assessed value $100,300

Assessment History for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,800 $100,300 45.5724 $4,571 +127.07%
2024 $241,700 $100,300 20.07 $2,013 -14.34%
2023 $202,600 $100,300 23.43 $2,350 -13.96%
2022 $179,100 $100,300 27.23 $2,731 -2.05%
2021 $179,100 $100,300 27.8 $2,788 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.62
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 0.62
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 0.65
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.19
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.11

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.98
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.19
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.11
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.28
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.87

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 0.29
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.48
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.11
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.28
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 4.56

Neighbors for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 75 Greencrest Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,945 01/22/2019
63 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,126
1 Cameron Ln, Goshen
72 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,828 08/26/2025 $635,000
44 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,800 10/25/2022 $1
45 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 921 07/20/2023 $250,000
44 Axworthy Ln, Goshen 1,230
46 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,338 03/17/2006 $1
47 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 2,096
3 High Meadow Rd, Goshen 3,535 12/03/2015 $700,000
339 Scotchtown Rd, Goshen 2,685 08/01/1995 $104,000
9 Candlewood Dr, Goshen 3,311 08/18/2016 $1
12 Cameron Ln, Goshen 2,853 05/05/2023
329 Scotchtown Rd, Goshen 1,802 05/12/2022 $170,000
65 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,750 09/30/2024 $500,000
61 Greencrest Rd, Goshen 1,977
102 Axworthy Ln, Goshen 3,154 02/02/2026 $375,000
14 Cameron Ln, Goshen 2,588 02/27/2026 $650,000
100 Axworthy Ln, Goshen 2,432 08/03/1995 $208,000
74 Greencrest Rd, Goshen