28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-31.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
| Sale date | 11/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $234,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,478 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
| Building sqft | 1,320 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
- • Improvements for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,200, the tax amount paid for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $5,477.
When was 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 11/22/2019 for $234,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,478 |
| Market value | $333,900 |
| Assessed value | $120,200 |
Assessment History for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294,600 | $120,200 | 45.5724 | $5,478 | +127.07% |
| 2024 | $289,600 | $120,200 | 20.07 | $2,412 | -14.34% |
| 2023 | $242,800 | $120,200 | 23.43 | $2,816 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $214,600 | $120,200 | 27.23 | $3,273 | -2.05% |
| 2021 | $214,600 | $120,200 | 27.8 | $3,342 | -5.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Dobson Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 0.82 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 0.90 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 1.36 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 3.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 1.18 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 1.36 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 3.37 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.94 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.13 |
Nearest high schools