55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 5-1-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
| Sale date | 04/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,010 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 17 |
| Year built | 1861 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
- • Improvements for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 1,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.
What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924?55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1861 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $523,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,586 |
| Current property tax | $8,010 |
| Market value | $523,300 |
| Assessed value | $188,400 |
Assessment History for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461,800 | $188,400 | 45.5724 | $8,586 | +127.07% |
| 2024 | $454,000 | $188,400 | 20.07 | $3,781 | -14.34% |
| 2023 | $380,600 | $188,400 | 23.43 | $4,414 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $336,400 | $188,400 | 27.23 | $5,130 | -2.05% |
| 2021 | $336,400 | $188,400 | 27.8 | $5,238 | -5.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,720 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $151,946 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,738 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $456,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
Here are the neighbors for 55 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324 Sarah Wells Trl, Goshen | 3,012 | ||
| 5 Julie Lynn Dr, Goshen | 3,235 | 09/24/1998 | $155,250 |
| 4 Sherry Ln, Goshen | 2,207 | 11/17/2025 | $515,000 |
| 346 Sarah Wells Trl, Goshen | 3,579 | 11/05/2013 | $1 |
| 320 Sarah Wells Trl, Goshen | 1,752 | ||
| 339 Sarah Wells Trl, Goshen | 5,830 | 11/19/2025 | |