Orange County  »  10924  »  Silver Spring Farm  »  1-3 Silver Spring Farm

1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 4-1-15.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Sale date 01/28/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,645

Lot & Building Information for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Building sqft 2,900
Total sqft 4,706
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 225
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1730
Year last altered 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 556
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 5
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

• • Improvements for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924?

1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1730 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $738,900, the tax amount paid for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 is $33,673.

When was 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 01/24/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2016 $1

Title Documents for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/28/2016 - D
04/26/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $33,673
Current property tax $20,645
Market value $2,052,500
Assessed value $738,900

Assessment History for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,811,000 $738,900 45.5724 $33,673 +127.07%
2024 $1,780,500 $738,900 20.07 $14,830 -14.34%
2023 $1,492,700 $738,900 23.43 $17,312 -13.96%
2022 $1,319,464 $738,900 27.23 $20,120 -1.78%
2021 $1,315,900 $736,900 27.8 $20,486 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-3 Silver Spring Farm, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.71
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.71
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.14
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.26
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.31

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.95
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.26
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.27
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.68
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 5.33

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.95
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.30
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 4.13