Orange County  »  10924  »  Florican Ln  »  15 Florican Ln

15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Florican Lane, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 7-12-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,915

Lot & Building Information for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 173
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

• • Improvements for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924?

15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $5,915.

When was 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 10/27/2022 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $375,000
02/09/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
02/09/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,915
Market value $360,600
Assessed value $129,800

Assessment History for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,100 $129,800 45.5724 $5,915 +127.07%
2024 $312,800 $129,800 20.07 $2,605 -14.34%
2023 $262,200 $129,800 23.43 $3,041 -13.96%
2022 $231,800 $129,800 27.23 $3,534 -2.05%
2021 $231,800 $129,800 27.8 $3,608 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Florican Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.98
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.14
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.29
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.29
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.45

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.98
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 1.07
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.45
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.67
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.12

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.48
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.84
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.45
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.67