Orange County  »  10924  »  Water Work Dr  »  1 Water Work Dr

1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 7-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 0.808
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 121
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

• • Improvements for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

What is the assessed value of 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 is $797.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $798
Current property tax $0
Market value $48,600
Assessed value $17,500

Assessment History for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,900 $17,500 45.5724 $798 +127.07%
2024 $42,200 $17,500 20.07 $351 -14.34%
2023 $35,400 $17,500 23.43 $410 -13.96%
2022 $31,300 $17,500 27.23 $477 -2.05%
2021 $31,300 $17,500 27.8 $487 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Water Work Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.01
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.06
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.22
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.22
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.56

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.01
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 1.05
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.63
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.74
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.34

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.37
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.88
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.63
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.74